Online Privacy Statement

This Online Privacy Statement (the “Privacy Statement”) sets forth the privacy practices that Chiropractic Health Center of Glastonbury follows with respect to personal information collected from visitors, customers or consumers, hereafter referred to as “users”, while utilizing GlastonburyChiro.com (the “Site”). This Site provides information about our products and services.

Personal information includes any information that enables you to be identified, such as your name, physical address, email address or phone number. Chiropractic Health Center of Glastonbury reserves the right to modify this Privacy Statement at any time by posting an updated version on this Site. You are responsible for reviewing this Privacy Statement. Continued Site usage after any such modifications shall constitute your consent to our Privacy Statement. Please continue to monitor this Site for any updates to our Privacy Statement.

Information Collected

Personal Information

When using Chiropractic Health Center of Glastonbury’s website, you may be providing personal information to Chiropractic Health Center of Glastonbury. This allows Chiropractic Health Center of Glastonbury to provide you with products and services you have requested.

Chiropractic Health Center of Glastonbury collects certain data that is submitted by users via contact forms existing on this Site. If you do not want Chiropractic Health Center of Glastonbury to use, store, or possess this data, do not contact Chiropractic Health Center of Glastonbury via contact forms or otherwise provide this data to Chiropractic Health Center of Glastonbury. By submitting information, requests, personal information, etc. to Chiropractic Health Center of Glastonbury you expressly agree to Chiropractic Health Center of Glastonbury’s Privacy Statement. Provision of this data, which may include personal information, is voluntary.

Cookies

A cookie is a small data file that websites write to your local computer’s hard drive when you visit those websites that use them. Those websites may or may not use cookies to store user’s site preferences, record session information such as user ID, record user-specific information on what pages user’s access or visit, customize web page content based on visitor’s browser type or otherwise facilitate website functionality.

Chiropractic Health Center of Glastonbury uses cookies but, does not collect personal information through the use of cookies. You have the option of denying any cookies from the Site by modifying your browser settings; however, your experience may be less than desirable or you may be denied access to certain features or options that this Site offers.

Opting Out of Retargeting Ads

As you browse GlastonburyChiro.com and other websites, advertising cookies may be placed on your computer so that we can understand what you are interested in. Our display advertising partner then enables us to present you with retargeting advertising on other sites based on your previous (anonymous) interaction with GlastonburyChiro.com. The techniques our partners employ do not collect personal information such as your name, email address, postal address, or telephone number. You can visit this page to opt out of targeted advertising. (This will not prevent you from seeing ads; the ads simply will not be delivered through these targeting methods.)

Visitor Tracking Data Collection

GlastonburyChiro.com uses Google Analytics software to recognize your device, or IP address, for general web analytics. Individual users are not identified and do remain anonymous unless you provide Chiropractic Health Center of Glastonbury with your personal information as noted above.

Chiropractic Health Center of Glastonbury might collect non-personal information regarding your Internet connection and usage data to analyze and improve our Site and your online experience with us. This information might include, but may not be limited to, the following:

  • Dates and times you visited our Site;
  • Browsers and operating systems used to access our Site;
  • Pages you visited while on our Site.

Linking to Other Websites

We encourage our users to be aware when they leave our Site and to read the privacy statements of any other website that collects personally identifiable information. Use of another website is at your own risk. The content provided on these websites is not endorsed by Chiropractic Health Center of Glastonbury. We are not responsible for the use of your personal information if you provide it when visiting another website.

Use and Dissemination of Personal Information

Use of Personal Information

If you submit data to Chiropractic Health Center of Glastonbury via this Site, Chiropractic Health Center of Glastonbury may use the information provided to contact you regarding the services we provide. However, personal information will not be shared, sold, or rented to Third Parties outside of those such as email service providers and/or others that may perform work for Chiropractic Health Center of Glastonbury under obligation of confidentiality.

Modifying Personal Information

In order to modify or delete any personal information collected by the site, contact us via the “Contact” section of the site, https://www.GlastonburyChiro.com/contact/.

Security of Personal Information

Chiropractic Health Center of Glastonbury observes generally accepted standards to protect personal information submitted to us from loss, misuse, and unauthorized disclosure. However, no method of data transmission or storage is impervious to unauthorized access; and although unlikely, Chiropractic Health Center of Glastonbury disclaims all liability for any damages caused by such unauthorized access.

Social Media Privacy Policy

Social media pages are public forums. No confidential information should be posted to our social media pages or communicated through social media messaging systems. Any such communications should be conveyed directly to Chiropractic Health Center of Glastonbury by calling 860.657.8800.

  • Chiropractic Health Center of Glastonbury will not request any confidential information through its social media pages.
  • Chiropractic Health Center of Glastonbury will not engage in any direct financial transactions through its social media pages.
  • Chiropractic Health Center of Glastonbury is not responsible for the content of any ads appearing on its social media pages.
  • Chiropractic Health Center of Glastonbury reserves the right to delete any post on its social media pages at any time when deemed necessary.
  • Chiropractic Health Center of Glastonbury does not condone inappropriate, threatening or defamatory remarks posted to its social media pages and reserves the right to delete any post at any time as deemed necessary.
  • Chiropractic Health Center of Glastonbury reserves the right to edit its social media user list at any time.
  • Chiropractic Health Center of Glastonbury reminds its users that they should keep their PCs up-to-date with anti-virus protection software.
  • Any questions or complaints posted to our social media pages will be forwarded to the appropriate department.

Connecticut Privacy Protection

In the normal course of our business, we may request or receive Social Security numbers from customers, employees, job applicants and others.

At Chiropractic Health Center of Glastonbury we are concerned about privacy and appreciate the fact that Social Security numbers deserve special protections; as a result, we have implemented policies and procedures which are designed to:

  • Protect the confidentiality of Social Security numbers;
  • Prohibit unlawful disclosure of Social Security numbers;
  • Limit access to Social Security numbers.

Protecting Children’s Privacy Online

The Site is not directed to individuals under the age of thirteen (13), and we request that these individuals do not provide personal information through the Site. We do not knowingly collect information from children under 13 without parental consent.

Visit the Federal Trade Commission website for more information about the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA).

"Been going to The Chiropractic Health Center of Glastonbury for over 5 years and it is always been a great, safe and welcoming experience! Cannot recommend it enough."
Olivia M.
"At my first appointment, I couldn’t stand up straight. I am now able to go back to my regular exercise routine. The staff is very knowledgeable, very friendly and organized. I have never had to wait more than a few minutes for my appointment, even when the office is very busy."
Amanda B.
"I have been going to the Chiropractic Health Center of Glastonbury for years. Dr. D. keeps me walking and moving so I can work and enjoy my grandchildren. The staff in the office are great. They are like a second family to me. I know I can call and they will always fit me in if I have to have an adjustment."
Catherine K.
"I started going to Dr. D when my orthopedic doctor recommended him for whiplash. I had always been skeptical of chiro services, but Dr. D and his associates are wonderful. They've kept me pain free for years now, as I have monthly adjustments to ensure good health now and in the future. I highly recommend Dr. D."
Maureen W.
"Best Chiropractic center in the State. I went to three chiropractors and none of them got my lower back back into place. I went to see Dr. D. and he snapped me back to normal in the first visit. Look no further. This place is the pinnacle of Chiropractic."
Joseph B.
"This practice has been the only place that got rid of my shoulder pain. Prior I tried an orthopedic and PT with no success. I was told it was just due to getting older. Dr. D doesn’t believe people have to live with pain and helped it go away. To top it all off, you never have to wait long in the waiting room."
Jennifer D.
"I love Dr. D and his great staff. I have been going to him for about 16 years and I would gladly recommend him to anyone looking for a chiropractor. He has helped me immeasurably."
Lelaneia D.
"I have been going to the Chiropractic Health Center of Glastonbury for years. Dr. D. keeps me walking and moving so I can work and enjoy my grandchildren. The staff in the office are great. They are like a second family to me. I know I can call and they will always fit me in if I have to have an adjustment."
Catherine K.
"The single greatest team of professionals I’ve ever met and worked with. From the moment you step in, Brooke is absolutely wonderful and always so accommodating with scheduling and brings so much cheer to the office. Dr. Wade is a phenomenal doctor and completely transformed my back after a work related injury that showed underlying spinal conditions. I now am pain free in my day to day activities and back to my normal active lifestyle. Couldn’t recommend this practice enough to anyone and everyone."
Alexis F.
"Dr Francesco and the staff are outstanding. I am so glad I found out about this chiropractic practice and am forever grateful for how much better I am feeling since getting treatments there."
Jody L.
"Been going to The Chiropractic Health Center of Glastonbury for over 5 years and it is always been a great, safe and welcoming experience! Cannot recommend it enough."
Olivia M.
"Best chiropractor in town!!! This office is amazing and always there when you need them! I’ve been a patient of Dr. D for over 25 years can’t say enough about him...you won’t be disappointed!"
Amy W.
"Dr. D has been providing an integrative approach to the health and well being of my family for over 25 years. He is not only a highly skilled practitioner, but is a compassionate and caring person, not only to his patients but to the community.
Susan K.
"Our family has been clients since 1994 and since 2005, we have been one of his long distance clients moving to New Hampshire! We have continued with monthly adjustments as he is truly The Best of The Best!"
Skip G.
"I still can't say enough good things about Dr. D. and his staff. My level of care remains excellent and Dr. D continues to go above and beyond to take care of my family's health, even helping my daughter find and transition to a new chiropractor when she moved out of state. Truly a practice that cares about its patients!"
Lisa C.
"From the moment you walk into the office, you are welcomed with a smile and they even manage to remember every single patient's name. They treat you like family and put a lot of emphasis on your care. I started coming to this office when my son was about 4 months old and now at 11 months old, I have seen SO much progress with his neck that I myself started to see Dr D. and I am very grateful to have found such a wonderful place."
Nichole C.
"I have been a patient for over a year and have seen terrific results from my plan of care. I was introduced to the office by a friend after I told him I was having back pain. The staff and doctors have been outstanding. They took some x-rays and ruled out certain things and put me on a plan of care that helped get me straight and pain free. I can't thank them enough."
Matt U.
"I'm a very active individual and lower back pain was getting in the way of activities I love. While my back is still a work in progress, the time spent with Dr. D has been well worth it. I just ran 2 marathons in 2 weeks and these sessions helped me run these races with no back pain."
Matt from mission FITNESS
"I have been a patient for over a year and have seen terrific results from my plan of care. I was introduced to the office by a friend after I told him I was having back pain. The staff and doctors have been outstanding. They took some x-rays and ruled out certain things and put me on a plan of care that helped get me straight and pain free. I can't thank them enough."
Matt U.
"The administrative staff and practitioners are all friendly, capable, efficient, and very responsive. In addition, Dr. Keith Wade is knowledgeable, passionate about his craft, patient and thorough in answering questions. As a direct result of all that, my low back, ankles an knees feel much better, I am in less pain, and I am less afraid that my back will keep hurting or "going out." I am very grateful."
Malinda B.
"I felt heard, taken care of, treated with kindness and respect. Wonderful positive experience. A very welcoming office and staff. Definitely a five star establishment!"
Beth M.
"I just finished my 30 session program and went over my x-rays with Dr. Wade. The improvement in my scoliosis shown in the x-rays was remarkable and corresponded with the greater mobility and wellbeing I have been experiencing. Dr. Wade is very professional and always willing to answer questions and address specific concerns. I highly recommend him."
Austin L.
"Our family has been clients since 1994 and since 2005, we have been one of his long distance clients moving to New Hampshire! We have continued with monthly adjustments as he is truly The Best of The Best!"
Skip G.
When I first came, I was out of alignment and had joint soreness but through my continual sessions, my overall health has improved 100%. I want to thank all the staff for their support and education."
Benjamin I.
"Dr. D has been providing an integrative approach to the health and well being of my family for over 25 years. He is not only a highly skilled practitioner, but is a compassionate and caring person, not only to his patients but to the community.
Susan K.
When I first came, I was out of alignment and had joint soreness but through my continual sessions, my overall health has improved 100%. I want to thank all the staff for their support and education."
Benjamin I.
"The single greatest team of professionals I’ve ever met and worked with. From the moment you step in, Brooke is absolutely wonderful and always so accommodating with scheduling and brings so much cheer to the office. Dr. Wade is a phenomenal doctor and completely transformed my back after a work related injury that showed underlying spinal conditions. I now am pain free in my day to day activities and back to my normal active lifestyle. Couldn’t recommend this practice enough to anyone and everyone."
Alexis F.
"At my first appointment, I couldn’t stand up straight. I am now able to go back to my regular exercise routine. The staff is very knowledgeable, very friendly and organized. I have never had to wait more than a few minutes for my appointment, even when the office is very busy."
Amanda B.
"Such a great experience in understanding and learning how to treat my chronic pain! The office staff is wonderful, informative and empathetic! Dr. D is also invested in making you to your best self! They found a convert here!"
Debby D.
"Dr. Wade has been wonderful! I never thought spinal care was a preventative health measure until I started here. The entire staff are very accommodating and friendly! My back has never felt better! I plan to continue to come for maintenance."
Amanda S.
"Dr DeFrancesco is the best. I can’t say enough good things about him. He is a genuine and caring person. It is his help that has allowed me to continue to go to work every day and provide for my family. The staff is always super accommodating and pleasant to deal with. I have never received an attitude. When Dr DeFrancesco is not available, I am fortunate that he leaves me in the talented hands of Dr Wade and Dr LeFavor."
Robert Z.
"Dr DeFrancesco is the best. I can’t say enough good things about him. He is a genuine and caring person. It is his help that has allowed me to continue to go to work every day and provide for my family. The staff is always super accommodating and pleasant to deal with. I have never received an attitude. When Dr DeFrancesco is not available, I am fortunate that he leaves me in the talented hands of Dr Wade and Dr LeFavor."
Robert Z.
"I just finished my 30 session program and went over my x-rays with Dr. Wade. The improvement in my scoliosis shown in the x-rays was remarkable and corresponded with the greater mobility and wellbeing I have been experiencing. Dr. Wade is very professional and always willing to answer questions and address specific concerns. I highly recommend him."
Austin L.
"There is no better place than Chiropractic Health Center, from the moment you step into the office, you are welcomed with a smile and they even manage to remember every patients name. They put a lot of emphasis on your care, you start feeling better with every visit. I would recommend this practice over any other possible treatment/office in the state."
Carlos V.
"I have been going to the Chiropractic Health Center of Glastonbury for years. Dr. D. keeps me walking and moving so I can work and enjoy my grandchildren. The staff in the office are great. They are like a second family to me. I know I can call and they will always fit me in if I have to have an adjustment."
Catherine K.
"Such a great experience in understanding and learning how to treat my chronic pain! The office staff is wonderful, informative and empathetic! Dr. D is also invested in making you to your best self! They found a convert here!"
Debby D.
"Dr. D has been providing an integrative approach to the health and well being of my family for over 25 years. He is not only a highly skilled practitioner, but is a compassionate and caring person, not only to his patients but to the community.
Susan K.
"I strained my lower back a month prior to an Ironman race. I was unable to sleep, walk or sit, never mind continue training as planned. The entire office staff is beyond kind, caring, professional and runs extremely smooth. I was explained every step and procedure, along with a patient education class that really helped me understand what was wrong with my back and steps to fix it. Dr Wade was able to get me sleeping, walking and able to compete in my triathlon. 5 stars for many reasons and would highly recommend."
Dylan H.
"At my first appointment, I couldn’t stand up straight. I am now able to go back to my regular exercise routine. The staff is very knowledgeable, very friendly and organized. I have never had to wait more than a few minutes for my appointment, even when the office is very busy."
Amanda B.
Schedule an Appointment




    First AppointmentScheduling an AppointmentOther

    X